Timetable

GUIDE

RATING

G General
12 Under 12 not admitted
15 Under 15 not admitted
18 Under 18 not admitted

SUBTITLE

K English Dialogues + Korean Subtitles
E Korean Dialogues + English Subtitles
KE Non-English Dialogues + Korean & English Subtitles
NK Non-English Dialogues + Korean Subtitles
ND No Dialogues
NS No Subtitles

GV – Guest Visit

CC1 – CINECUBE Theater 1

EC1 –  emu CINEMA 1

EC2 –  emu CINEMA 2

CINECUBE Theater 1

DATE TIME TITLE RT GV RATE SUBTITLE
10.31THU 18:00 Opening Ceremony + Opening Films 15
11.01FRI 10:30 International Competition 1 95′ 15 K/KE
13:00 International Competition 2 94′ 15 K/KE/ND
15:30 Italian Short Films 3 + AISFF Rendezvous 90′ 18 K/KE
18:00 International Competition 3 94′ 15 K/KE
20:30 International Competition 4 94′ 15 E/KE/ND
11.02SAT 10:30 International Competition 5 95′ 15 E/KE
13:00 Korean Competition 1 95′ 15 E
15:30 International Competition 6 92′ 15 KE
18:00 Korean Competition 2 92′ 15 E
20:30 MuVi Program from Oberhausen 54′ 18 NS/K/KE
11.03SUN 10:30 International Competition 7 95′ 15 KE/ND
13:00 International Competition 8 93′ 18 E/K/KE
15:30 Korean Competition 3 93′ 15 K/KE/ND
18:00 International Competition 9 94′ 15 K/KE/ND
20:30 Cinema Old & New 90′ 18 E/K/KE
11.04MON 10:30 International Competition 7 95′ 15 KE/ND
13:00 International Competition 4 94′ 15 E/KE/ND
15:30 International Competition 6 92′ 15 KE
18:00 New Filmmaker 92′ 15 E
20:30 Italian Short Films 1 96′ 18 KE
11.05TUE 18:00 Award Ceremony + Screening of the Award Winning Films 90′ TBA

emu CINEMA 2

DATE TIME TITLE RT GV RATE SUBTITLE
11.01FRI 11:00 International Competition 5 95′ 15 E/KE
13:30 The Collections from Short Shorts Film Festival & Asia 91′ 15 KE/ND
16:00 International Competition 9 94′ 15 K/KE/ND
18:30 Korean Competition 2 92′ 15 E
11.02SAT 10:30 Korean Competition 3 93′ 15 E
13:00 International Competition 2 94′ 15 K/KE/ND
15:30 International Competition 8 93′ 18 E/K/KE
18:00 International Competition 1 95′ 15 K/KE/ND
20:30 Special Screening: AISFF Casting Market 61′ 15 E
11.03SUN 11:00 International Competition 3 94′ 15 K/KE
13:30 Italian Short Films 2 93′ 18 KE
16:00 Korean Competition 1 95′ 15 E
18:30 The Collections from Short Shorts Film Festival & Asia 91′ 15 KE/ND

emu CINEMA 1

DATE TIME TITLE RT GV RATE SUBTITLE
11.01FRI 17:00 Cinema Talk: The First Step of Film Production 90′
11.02SAT 16:00 AISFF Fund Project Pitching 2019 90′

* Program Events in emu CINEMA 1 are only available in Korean.